You are here

Faculty A-Z

This is a prototype project created by scanning from the college catalogs into an Access database. The project was conceived by David Largent (Biology) in 2001 and made web-accessible by Steve Mottaz (Library). It has not been updated. - See also the Emeritus Faculty listings in the current college catolog, which contain more end dates for years of employment at HSU.

For Outstanding Professor and Scholar of the Year awards, visit Academic Affairs.

Named Facilities

 

A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z :

Aalto, Kenneth R. Geology, 1974-2004, Awards

Abata, Vincent J. C.E.S., 1964-

Abbott, George L. Journalism, 1960-

Abcarian, Gilbert. Political Science, 1958-

Abernethy, Jane P. Nursing, 1980-, Awards

Abernethy, John L. Chemistry, 1953-

Accomando, Christina. English, Ethnic Studies, 1997-

Adams, David L. Forestry, 1969-

Adams, Robert G. Forestry, 1962-

Adkins, Doug. Football, 1991-

Agin, Thomas C. Psychology, 1971-

Albright, Claude W Jr. History, 1964-1993

Aldag, Daniel. Music (trombone jazz)., 1992-

Allen, Arthur Silsby. Botany, 1963-

Allen, Ben. Business Administration, 1985-2003, Awards

Allen, George H. Fisheries, 1956-1983, Awards

Allen, Gerald M. Forestry, Watershed Management, 1976-2001

Allen, Helen L. Nursing, 1960-

Allen, Jessie B. Marketing, 1970-1979

Allen, Thomas. Teacher Preparation, 1985-1991

Allen, William V. Zoology, 1966-1999

Allyn, David E. History, 1969-1998

Alter, Ann. Theatre Arts, 1989-

Alward, Herbert V Jr. English, Journalism, 1948-

Ambrosini, Armand. Music (clarinet saxophone), 1990-

Ames, Rosabella. Physics, 1921-

Amoussou, Guy-Alain. Computer Science, 2000-

Anderson, Carolyn C. Education, 1982-2003

Anderson, Charles. Business Admistration, 1952-

Anderson, Charles M. Engineering (Air Quality), 1973-2006

Anderson, Dale N. Radio, Speech, 1957-

Anderson, Dennis E. Botany, 1961-1991

Anderson, Elizabeth S. Physical Education, 1965-

Anderson, Linda. Nursing, 1979-2003, Awards

Anderson, Lloyd. Band, Orchestra Instruments, 1936-

Anderson, Loren R. Engineering, 1968-

Anderson, Mike. ERE, Engineering, 1973-

Anderson, Palmer R. Sociology, 1973-

Anderson, Patricia Anne. Library, 1953-

Anderson, Robert A. Admissions & Records, 1962-1979

Anderson, Roy C. Education, 1948-

Anderson, William T. Art, 1967-2001

Angelel, Lawrence A. Physical Education, 1971-

Annand, Phillip G. Forestry, 1962-

Anton, Don G. Art, 1991-

Armenta, Anthony D. Teacher Preparation (single subject), 1990-

Armold, Pamela J. Swimming, 1982-

Armstrong, Susan B. Philosophy, Women's Studies, 1972-2004

Arnold, Homer L. Wildlife, 1996-

Arnold, Todd W. Education, Mathematics, Philosophy, English; Registrar, 1921-1956

Arroyo, Luis L. Ethnic Studies, 1984-

Aselk, Richard A. Chemistry, 1976-

Asprey, Dale M. Physical Education, 1957-

Astrue, Robert W. Physics, 1966-1998

Atkinbson, Marjorie. Supervising Teacher, CES, 1952-

Ayoob, Kenneth. Music (woodwinds, wind ensemble), 1993-, Awards

Aziz, Abdul. Business & Economics, 1986-2000

Backman, Daniel O. Music, 1955-

Bacon, Virginia C. Literature, 1915-

Badgett, Lee D. College of Business & Technology, 1985-1990

Bagshaw, Berit. English, 1973-

Bailey, Kenneth P. History, 1945-

Baird, Stanley J. Business, CIS, 1958-1986

Baisden, Leo B. Education, 1926-

Baker, Mary P. English, Journalism, 1953-

Balabanis, Homer P. Social Science, 1923-1963, Awards Facilities

Balcomb, E E. Science, 1919-

Ballew, Zula A. Women, 1936-

Bao, Wurlig. Ethnic Studies, Women's Studies, 1999-

Barash, Barry M. Business, 1962-

Barber, Richard L. Forestry, 1983-1992

Barela, Albert. Art, 1964-

Barlow, C Leland. Music, 1946-1983

Barlow, Kathryn C. Spanish, 1946-

Barnard, Dean S Jr. English, 1962-

Barnes, George. Mathematics, Physical Science, 1955-

Barnhart, Roger A. Fisheries, 1967-

Barratt, Raymond W. Biology, 1970-1983

Barron, Isobel J. Nursing, 1958-

Bartlett, Emma M. Music, 1932-

Bartlett, Maria. Social Work, 1999-2006

Bartlett, T Ruth. History, French, Spanish, 1921-

Bass, Barbara. Business, 1963-

Batchelor, Helen. Affirmative Action, 1978-

Bazemore, Duncan. Religious Studies, Philosophy, 1968-1992

Bazemore, Jean A. Theatre, Film & Dance, 1969-2000

Bazemore, Wallace D. Philosophy, Religious Studies, 1968-1992

Beal, Brenda. Education, 1974-1995

Beaver, Walter B. Speech, 1951-

Beck, Gerald F. Theater Arts, 1969-1992

Becking, Rudolf W. Forestry, Natural Resources Planning & Interpretation, 1960-1983

Bednar, Ernest G. Industrial Arts, 1954-1982

Beekman, Susan. Psychology, 1973-

Beer, Martha. President, 1917-

Beer, W A. Science, History, 1916-

Begley, Julia. Library, 1957-

Beilfuss, Erwin R. Biological Science, 1957-1976

Benavides, Rosamel. Spanish, 1991-

Bennett, Susan G. English, 1987-

Bennion, Lowell C. Geography, 1970-1999

Bennion, Sherilyn C. Journalism, Women's Studies, 1971-1996, Awards

Benson, Diane. Nursing, 1999-

Benson, Kim. Coach/Women's Soccer, Health & PE, 1995-

Benson, Maris D. Art, 1970-2002

Berke, JoAnne. Art, 1994-

Berman, Joan R. Library, 1972-2014

Bernath, Stuart. History, 1963-

Berry, Glenn. Art, 1956-1981

Berry, John W. Art, 1951-

Berry, Kim. Women's Studies, 1999-

Bestor, Ruth L. Education, College Elementary School, 1931-1943

Bibler, Richard N. Art, 1955-

Bicknell, Susan. Forestry (Forest Ecology), 1978-2004

Bigg, William L. Forestry (Tree Physiology, Silviculture), 1978-2007

Biles, Charles M. Mathematics, 1969-2005

Billig, Florence G. Biology, Nature Study, 1925-

Bishop, Harold A. Physical Education, 1948-

Bissell, Dorothy A. Home Economics, 1954-1977

Bivens, William P III. English, Linguistics, 1970-2001, Awards

Black, Jeff. Wildlife, 1998-

Black, John G. Business, 1955-

Black, Peter E. Forestry, 1961-

Blaisdell, James H. Computer Information Systems, 1982-1998

Blake, Milton Clark. Geology, 1988-

Blake, Pam. Nursing, 1999-

Blank, Paul W. Geography, 1995-

Bleything, Charles E. Music, 1960-

Bliven, Wes. Physics, 1995-

Blood, Albert W. Sociology, 1955-

Bloom, Charles. Library, 1952-1983

Blucher, Darlena. Anthropology, 1973-1992

Bockover, Mary. Philosophy, 1989-

Boehmler, Richard M. Speech, 1954-

Boham, Russell V. Indian Natural Resource, Science & Engineering, 1984-

Bohler, Roy. Physical Education, 1945-

Bohlmann, Wilmer L. Political Science, 1958-

Bolton, Reggie. Asst Coach/Football, Health & PE, 1998-

Bond, Kenneth M. Business, Economics, 1988-1998

Bonde, Robert G. Industrial Arts, 1959-

Boner, Alice. Education, 1969-

Bonifazi, Conrad. Interdisciplinary Studies & Special Programs, Religious Studies, 1973-1980

Bonne, Elizabeth. Art, 1997-

Booth, Julie. Children's Center, 1975-

Borgeld, Jeffry C. Oceanography, 1986-

Borgers, Thomas R. Chemistry, 1967-2002

Borgerson, John M. Physical Science, 1958-1981

Born, James E. Art, 1962-

Bothwell, Noreen A. Nursing (Pediatrics), 1973-

Bottino, Joseph. Spanish, 1967-

Botzler, Richard G. Wildlife Management, 1970-2007, Awards

Botzler, Sally J. Education, 1990-2007

Bovenzi, Eva V. Art, 1980-

Bowes, Michael. Biology (microbiology virology), 1975-2004

Bowker, Lee H. Dean, College of Behavioral & Social Sciences, Professor Sociology, 1987-2001

Bowlus, Donald R. Education, Psychology, 1956-1980

Bowman, Carl. Dramatics Speec., 1925-

Bowman, Greg E. Chemistry, 1966-1994

Bowman, Leonard L. English, Speech, 1927-

Bowman, Susan. Nursing, 1978-1998

Boxer, David T. English, 1970-1998, Awards

Boyd, Milton J. Zoology (Vertebrates, Marine Ecology), 1972-2006

Bradford, Alvin P. Sociology, 1957-

Bragen, Harold Peter. English, 1964-

Brainard, Margaret. Home Economics, 1924-

Bramlette, Allan. Ethnic Studies, 1989-

Brant, Daniel H. Biological Science, 1952-1983

Brant, Robert L. English, 1958-1983

Braund, Robert A. Education, 1968-1986

Bravo, Michael A. Art, 1973-2004

Brecher, John S. Music, 1969-

Brecher, Samuel John. Music (cello, bass theory), 1990-2001

Brenneman, Kristine J. Fisheries, 1994-

Bridges, Sara. Psychology, 1999-

Briggs, Mitchell Pirie. Summer Session, 1930-

Briggs, Philip H. Business, 1955-

Brigham, Mrs Laura A. Music, 1927-

Bright, F Lewis. Speech Communication, 1965-1997, Awards

Brintrup, Lillianet. Spanish, 1990-

Brown, Donald W. Music, 1968-

Brown, Ella C. Library, 1960-

Brown, Florence G. English, 1931-

Brown, Frank N. MAWC (trombone, jazz), 1990-

Brown, Honor. Supervising Teacher, 1952-

Brown, Pamela. Social Work, 1989-

Brown, R Clay. Intramural Director, Health & PE, 1987-

Brown, Robert L. Sociology, 1969-

Brown, Sharon. Math, 1999-

Brozovich, C Joan. C.E.S., 1960-

Brueske, William A. Zoology, 1966-1998

Bruner, Joyce. Music, 1947-

Brunet, Joseph. Modern Languages, 1930-

Brungess, Kenneth L. Music, 1979-

Brusca, Gary. Biology, 1967-1998, Awards

Brusca, Stephen. Physics (astrophysics, quantum physics), 1981-2005

Bryant, David A. Range Management, 1971-

Buchanan, Judy A. Nursing, 1978-

Buchanan, Kate. English, Speech, Activities, Housing, 1946-1968, Facilities

Buck, Whitney W Jr. English, Undergraduate Studies, 1964-1992, Facilities

Buckley, Thomas A. French, 1980-

Buckman, June. Business Education, 1966-

Budig-Markin, Valerie. Women's Studies, French, Spanish, 1985-

Bullen, Dorothy. Language Arts Publications Manager, 1956-

Bullen, Newell Reese. Art, 1946-1976, Awards Facilities

Bumpus, Ralph E. Industrial Arts, 1957-

Burke, Raymond "Bud". Geology (Quaternary stratigraphy), 1979- Awards

Burns, Kenneth. Placement, Financial Aid, 1965-

Burroughs, Ann. Computing Science, 1982-2006, Awards

Burroughs, Robert C. English, 1967-1994

Burrows, Alden. Engineering (Fluids, Coastal Soils), 1971-2003

Burton, Grace M. Library, 1926-

Busch, Robert A. Fisheries, 1973-

Bush, Charles. Philosophy, 1965-

Butcher, Lucy L. Library, 1965-1982

Butler, Eleze. Library, 1952-

Butler, John E. Botany, 1958-1991

Butler, Max W. Art, 1957-1982

Bux, Donald E. Medical officer, 1959-

Caccamise, Francis C. Speech & Hearing, Audiology, 1971-

Calhoun, Roland L. Psychology, 1969-1988

Calkins, Estelle Josephine. Home Economics, 1931-

Camann, Michael. Biology, 1997-

Cameron, Frank J. Education, 1951-

Campbell, David E. Psychology, 1981-, Awards

Campbell, Harold G. Computing Science, 1989-

Cannon, Edward "Chip". Recreational Studies, 1982-2007

Cannon, Sun Ji. Library, 1968-

Caplan, Edwin H. Business, 1956-

Carfantan, Gerard T. Foreign Languages, 1968-

Carlin, Larry D. Counseling, 1974-

Carlson, Alvar W. Geography, 1965-

Carlson, Lois M. Supervising Teacher, CES, 1953-

Carlson, Steven A. Natural Resources Planning & Interpretation, 1983-2004

Carlson, Warren J. Psychology, 1968-1998

Carlton, Karen A. English, 1983-2004, Awards

Carney, William. French, 1966-

Carothers, Dorothy J. Nursing, 1967-

Carranco, Lynwood F. Language Arts, 1956-

Carroll, James W. Sociology, 1958-1986, Awards

Carson, Jane. Domestic Art, Manual Art, 1916-

Carstens, Ruth Riley. Recorder, 1936-

Cartlich, Lucy H. Home Economics, 1925-

Carver, Gary A. Geology, 1973-1998, Awards

Cashman, Susan M. Geology (structural geology), 1977-

Cass, George T. Education, 1926-

Cattelain, Fernand. French, Spanish, 1925-

Cavan Frisch, Noreen. Nursing, 1990-

Chacon, Ramon D. Ethnic Studies, 1977-

Chadwick, Sharon S. Library, 1980-2013

Chaffey, Kay Gott. Physical Education, 1952-1983

Chain, John S. Medical officer, 1964-

Chamberlin, Charles E. Environmental Resources Engineering, 1983-, Awards

Chaney, Ronald C. Engineering, 1981-2004

Chao, Lincoln. Business Admistration, 1960-

Chapman, Barbara M. Business, CIS, 1970-1994

Chase, Winn E. Industrial Arts, 1958-1980

Chausse, Mary Ann. Library, 1963-

Cheek, Frank J. Physical Education, 1969-2000

Chew, Sing. Sociology, 1990-

Cheyne, Bernadette. Theatre, Film & Dance, 1990-, Awards

Childers, Barbara. Social Work, 1989-

Chinn, Leung. Physics, 1968-2000

Chinn, Phyllis Z. Mathematics, Women's Studies, 1975-2005, Awards

Choong, Elvin T. Forestry, 1963-

Christensen, Leonard. Education, Dean of Students, 1949-

Christenson, Carolyn. Health & Physical Education., 1989-

Chu, Kai. Business Information Systems, 1979-2008

Chu, Wen-Sen. Environmental Resources Engineering, Water Resources, 1979-

Clark, George W. Physical Education, 1927-

Clark, Thomas J. Chemistry, 1959-2000, Awards

Clasquin, Deborah. Music (keyboard), 1985-

Clawson, Lavere E. Counseling & Testing, 1967-

Clayton, Walter. Former Superintendent from Nevada, 1914-

Clendenning, Lester M. Physical Science, 1958-2001

Cline, Gilbert D. Music (Jazz trumpet brass), 1982-

Cluxton, Henry T. Education, 1927-

Coats, Marvis S. Art, 1974-

Cochran, Robert A. Music, 1973-

Colburn, Helen L. Instruction, 1930-

Cole, Robert C Jr. Speech & Hearing, 1970-1980

Coleman, John M. Geography, 1964-1993

Collins, Chester C. Education, Psychology, 1956-1979

Colwell, Mark A. Wildlife, 1987-

Connett, Russell R. Business Administration, 1960-1980

Conrad, Warren. Physical Education, 1948-

Cooper, Charles F. Game & Range Management, 1958-

Cooper, Charlotte A. Education (supervising teacher), 1952-1975

Cooper, Henry C Jr. Physical Education, 1957-

Cooper, Viola. Supervising Teacher, 1952-

Cope, Lonnie D. Physics, 1961-

Corbett, Kathryn L. Social Science, Sociology, Women's Studies, 1952-1980, Awards Facilities

Corcoran, John B. Agriculture, 1914-

Corcoran, Mildred L. Home Economics, 1914-

Cornejo, Rafael E. Spanish, 1972-2000

Cornelius, Sarah R. Education, 1945-

Costa, Steven L. Oceanography, 1979-

Coulter, Ronald G. Forestry, 1961-

Covington, Richard J L. Education Supervising Teacher, 1955-

Cox, Richard D. Theatre Arts, 1977-

Coyne, Peter M. Speech, 1968-1996

Cozyris, George A. Theatre Arts, 1981-

Craig, Ann V. Physical Education, 1931-

Craigie, David E. Fisheries, NRPI, 1967-1991, Awards

Crandell, George F. Oceanography, 1966-1994

Cranston, Frederick P Jr. Math, Physics, 1962-1985, Awards Facilities

Cranston, Jerneral W. Theater Arts, Women's Studies, 1969-1992, Awards

Crawford, Greg. Oceanography, 1997-

Crawford, James W. Art, 1977-2007

Creadon, Mary Ann. English, 1986-

Crist, Jerneral W. Theater Arts, 1969-

Crockett, David S. Foreign Languages, 1969-

Crone, William J. Music (trombone jazz), 1992-

Crosbie, Jane Marie. Nursing, 1980-2000

Crosbie, Paul V. Sociology, 1969-

Crosby-Muilenburg, Corryn. Library, 1984-2005

Crow, James P. Journalism, 1961-

Crowe, Kathleen. Mathematics, 1994-

Crowe, Martha M. Education, 1972-1982

Crown, Paula J. Nursing, 1980-

Crum, E R. Parent-Teacher Work, 1929-

Cunha, Stephen. Geography, 1996-

Cunningham, James R. Institutional Research, 1958-

Curiel, Barbara. English, Ethnic Studies, Women's Studies, 1997-

Dale, Dorothy Lucile. Instruments, 1938-

Dalianes, Athan H. Housing Coordinator, 1960-

Dalsant, John Barry. English, 1970-2004, Awards

Daly, Reginald. Physics, 1957-

Daly, Stephen J. Creative Arts, 1969-

Daniel, William R. Political Science (American Government), 1972-2007, Awards

Dasmann, Raymond F. Biological Science, 1954-

Davey, William G. Speech Communication, 1973-

Davies, L R. Science, Agriculture, Horticulture, Nature Study, Geography, General Science, 1915-

Davies, Sarah. President, 1930-

Davis, A J. Educational Psychology, 1914-, Facilities

Davis, Clyde E. Chemistry, 1969-2000

Davis, E Mike. Physical Education, 1990-

Day, Richard C. English, 1959-1987

de Angelis, Marie. Oceanography, 1989-2004

De La Torre, Angelina. Ethnic Studies, 1974-

De Witt, John W. Biological Science, 1949-

Dean, Mark E. Physical Education, 1955-

Deatsman, Gerald A. Music, 1967-

Deike, Evelyn J. Physical Education, 1967-1985, Awards

Del Biaggio, Edward. Business manager, 1974-

Delay, Theodore S Jr. Speech, Radio, 1947-

Delson, Jane. Speech, English, 1964-

DeMartini, John D. Biology, 1963-1999, Awards

Dengler, Lori. Geology (geophysics), 1979-

Derden, James K Jr. Philosophy, 1969-2000

Desantis, Kathryn M. Nursing, 1976-

Devall, William B. Sociology, 1968-1994

Devery, Frank E. Business manager, 1951-1974

Devine, Edward T. Lecturer, 1927-

Devitt, Nell R. Business, 1969-

Dewitt, John W Jr. Fisheries, 1949-1978

Dickerson, Robert F. Economics, 1959-1983, Awards

Dickson, Belle L. Education, College Elementary School, 1927-1948

DiCostanzo, Charles M. Art, 1973-2000

Diez, Andres. Modern Languages, 1988-2005

Diver-Stamnes, Ann C. Teacher Preparation (single subjects), 1987-, Awards

Dixon, Chip. Computing Science, 1984-

Dobkin, Bette. Speech, 1955-

Dobkin, Milton. Speech, Academic Affairs, 1955-1983, Awards

Dobsonwallis, Katherine. Nursing, 1975-

Dodge, Jim. English, 1996-

Dohn, H Phillip. Health & Physical Education, 1973-

Donart, Gary B. Range Management, 1966-

Donley, Richard W. History, 1960-

Doornink, Robert H. Physical Education, 1954-

Doty, Kathleen L. English, Linguistics, 1989-

Drag, Francis L. Education, 1943-

Dreyer, Charles J. Industrial Education, 1941-

Duffy, Walt. Fisheries, 1997-

Duncan, Brent B. Psychology, 1990-

Dupree, James. Psychology, 1989-

Dupris, Joseph C. Native American Studies, 1998-

Durgin, Phillip B. Geology, Research Geologist, Pacific Coastal Forest & Range Experiment Station

Dwivedi, Prem. Business Administration, 1975-

Dyer, George Rolf. Health & Physical Education, 1964-

Early, Thomas. Philosophy, Religious Studies, 1971-2001

Edege-Nissen, Susan R. Nursing, 1978-

Edens, Horatio. Music, 1980-

Edminister, Robert B. Economics, 1952-

Edwards, Vicki. Nursing (General), 1972-

Egerer, Gerald V. Economics, 1964-

Eichstedt, Jenifer. Sociology, 1995-

Eikenbery, Doris R. Art, Music, C.E.S., 1956-

Eldridge, Michael S. English, 1995-

Elkins, Robert S. Education, 1986-1992

Elmore, Bettye. Psychology, 1977-2007

Emenhiser, JeDon A. Political Science, 1977-2004

Engel, Elizabeth. Philosophy, 1973-

Ensen, Richard J. Speech Communication, 1974-

Epperson, Larry L. Physics, 1961-

Erickson, Floyd R. Library, 1948-

Erskine, Janice M. Psychology, 1965-, Awards

Erswell, Alma Waldron. English, Speech, 1923-

Erwin, Joseph M. Psychology; Director, Mattole Center for Science & Education, 1980-

Eschenbach, Elizabeth. Environmental Resources Engineering, 1995-

Eschker, Erick. Business, Economics, 1997-

Esget, Miles H. Education, 1959-1983

Estrada, George Jr. Journalism, Mass Communication, 1997-2010

Evans, Sterling. History, 1998-

Everding, Robert G. Theatre Arts, 1988-1997

Everett, Helen A. Library, 1939-1967

Everett, Yvonne. NRPI, 1998-

Ewigleben, Robert L. Administrative Affairs, 1965-

Exley, Alan J. Coach/Men' s Soccer, Health & PE, 1985-

Fagot, Joann B. Political Science, 1968-

Fairless, Ben. Social Work, 1968-1999

Fairless, Victor B. Social Welfare, 1968-

Falkenberg, Carolyn N. Business Admistration, 1958-

Falkenberg, Fred P. Physical Eduation, 1925-

Farley, Jane F. Oral Expression Story Telling, Primary Literature Dramatics, 1916-

Farr, David. Biological Science, 1962-

Farr, Mary Bertram. Home Economics, 1952-1971

Farruggia, Joseph A. Music, 1965-1995

Felt, Ida A. Arithmetic, History, 1916-

Ferguson, Eleanor G. Nursing Community Health, 1972-, Awards

Ferrett, Sharon K. Continuing Education, 1976-

Fetzer, Leland A. Library, 1956-

Figone, Albert J. Physical Education, 1980-2003

Finney, Brad A. Environmental Resources Engineering, Water Quality, Water Resources, 1979-

Fish, Edward J. Music, 1963-

Fisher, Raymond H. Social Science, 1938-

Fishman, Theodore. Physics, 1969-

Fitzgerald, Donald G. Physics, 1964-

Flashman, Martin E. Mathematics, 1981-

Fleming, Margaret D. Education, 1947-

Fletcher, Alan R. Philosophy, 1976-

Fletcher, Max E. Economics, 1957-

Flora, Barbara. English, 1963-

Flye, Richard C. Music, 1949-

Folsom, Elma Mccann. English, 1930-

Fong, Raymond G. Speech, 1961-

Forbes, Joseph. Physical Education, 1946-1972, Facilities

Foss, Karen A. Speech Communication, 1976-, Awards

Fowler, Rena K. Librarian, 1992-

Fox, Lawrence III. Forestry, 1976-2004

Fox, Stephen C. History, 1969-1999

Frakes, Albert H. Business, 1967-

Frances, Susan. Psychology, Women' s Studies, 1973-2001

Freeland, Forrest Dean Jr. Watershed Management, 1967-1983

Freiwald, Kathleen P. Psychology, 1971-

Freixas, Claudio J. Spanish, 1965-1983

Friel, Merle. Mathematics, 1973-1994, Awards

Frisch, Noreen. Nursing, 1990-1998

Frischer, Patricia. Art, 1977-

Fritzsche, Ronald A. Fisheries, 1980-2004, Awards

Froelich, Henry A. Forestry, 1958-

Frost, Nancy J. Child Development, 1971-2002

Frye, Robert W. Business Administration, 1985-1992

Fuld, Helen. Facilities

Fulgham, Kenneth 0. Range Management (Range Nutrition), 1978-

Fulkerson, Charles E. Music, 1942-1977, Facilities

Fulkerson, Jean C. Violocello, 1942-

Fulton, Gloria J. Librarian, 1970-2000

Fulton, Lloyd G. History, 1970-2000, Awards

Fults, Gail J. Business Administration, 1986-

Gaasch, Isabel. Foreign Languages, 1977-

Gaasch, James E. French, Spanish, 1976-2001, Awards

Gaddis, Shirley. Physical Science, 1948-

Gage, John. Social Welfare, 1975-

Gage, Thomas E. English, 1976-2000

Gagliano, Victor J. Bacteriology (Microbiology), 1972-

Gai, John. Social Work, 1975-2003

Gaines, Nettie S. Literature, 1916-

Gallagher, Thomas I. Natural Resources Planning & Interpretation, 1976-

Galloway, Richard Dean. Library, 1947-

Gans, William T. Geology, 1969-

Garcelon, Doris M. Library, 1931-

Garcia, Daniel. English, 1963-

Garland, Vesta. Correspondence Department, 1918-

Garlick, G Donald. Geology, 1969-1998

Garrett, Ronald L. Wildlife Management, 1974-

Garvin, Helen M. Music, 1938-

Gast, James A. Oceanography, 1961-1992

Gaugle, Ruth M. Business, 1956-

Gearheart, Robert. Engineering (Water Quality, Solid Waste Management), 1975-1998, Awards Facilities

Gelenian, Keri. Education, 1998-

Genelly, Richard E. Wildlife Management & Conservation, 1956-1980

George, Anne. Domestic Science, Art, 1917-

George, T Luke. Wildlife, 1987-

George, Vivienne L. News & Information Service, 1957-

Gerrish, Howard H. Industrial Arts, 1969 -1972, Facilities

Giczkowski, William. English, 1969-

Giddings, Frances. Education, 1936-

Gilchrist, Richard D. Biology (Vertebrates, Endocrinology), 1969-1998

Gillespie, Alan R. Geology, 1988-

Gillespie, Alba M. Political Science, Graduate Studies, 1962-1988

Gillespie, Doris Kildale. Biological Science, 1938-

Gilmartin, Brian G. Sociology, 1970-

Gilmore, Willis C. Speech Pathology, 1969-

Gimbel, John. History, 1959-1983, Awards

Giovannetti, Joseph. Native American Studies, 1998-

Girard, Edward. Students (Guidance) Education, Psychology, 1952-

Girard, Elizabeth R. Speech, 1963-

Gist, Arthur S. President, 1930-1950, Facilities

Givins, Francis L. Physical Education, 1953-1980

Glebe, Lydia. Library, 1932-

Glende, Floyd A. Music, 1953-1978

Glenn, Mary. Anthropology, Women's Studies, 1999 -

Glenn, Stanley L. Speech Arts, 1955-

Glick, Robert D. Business, 1961-

Glover, Fred A. Biological Science, 1949-

Goetz, Katherine D. Physical Education, 1958-

Goldberg, Barbara. English, 1977-

Golden, William. Chemistry, 1992-

Goley, Patricia D. Biology, 1996-

Golightly, Richard T. Wildlife, 1981-, Awards

Golla, Victor. Ethnic Studies, 1988-

Gonzalez-Santin, Edwin. Social Work, 1990-

Goodin, Addie Lou. Home Economics, 1946-

Goodman, Michael F. Philosophy, 1984-

Goodrich, George D. Theatre Arts, 1959-1980

Goodrich, Lois. Theatre, Film, Dance

Goodwin, Charles A. Physical Science, 1931-, Facilities

Gordon, David E. Music, 1975-

Gordon, Ronald D. Speech Communication, 1971-

Gorospe, Larry. Indian Teacher Education Program, 1980-

Gotera, Vicente E. English, 1989-

Gott, Lois K. Physical Education, 1952-

Graham, Jorie. English, Women's Studies, 1981-

Gravenberg, Eric. Special Service, 1974-

Gravers, Edward. Library, 1924-

Graves, Albert D. English, 1948-

Graves, C. College Librarian, 1924-1945

Graves, Thelma Walters. Home Economics, 1948-

Gray, Larry L. Art., 1969-

Gray, Walter L. Wildlife Management, 1955-

Grediagin, Nancy E. English, 1961-

Green, Arnold W. Sociology, 1970-

Green, Norman E. Range Management, Soils, 1976-1996

Green, Simon R. History, 1973-2002, Awards

Greenleaf, William Lee. Speech, 1929-

Griffith, Esther Reed. N Viol Part-Time, 1948-

Griffith, Harry E. Education, 1939-1966, Awards Facilities

Grigsby, Leah D. Speech, 1959-

Grilley, Helen E. Education Supervising Teacher, CES, 1954-

Grobey, John H. Economics, 1967-1996

Groves, Essie. Secretary, 1927-

Groves, John Whobrey. Education, 1932-

Gruber, Mary B. Psychology, Women's Studies, 1974-2003

Guffey, Jerome R. Business, 1978-

Guillaume Jr., Alfred J. French, 1994-1999

Gurnee, Duane. N Music Part-Time, 1948-

Gutierez, David. Psychology, 1961-

Gutierrez, Ralph J. Wildlife Management, 1979-2000, Awards

Guyer, Byron C Jr. English, 1946-

Haag, Jeffrey B. Mathematics, 1990-

Haberer, Justin J. College health officer, 1958-

Hackett, Herbert R. Psychology, 1968-

Hackett, Steven C. Economics, 1994-

Hadley, Gordon. Facilities

Hadley, Monica W. Education, Dean Of Women, 1938-1945

Hagerman, Helen Lucile. Supervising teacher, 1952-

Hagne, Hazel. Education, 1950-1975

Haigh, Peter A. Economics, 1969-

Hale, Howard R. Business Information Systems, 1975-

Halevy, Alvin. Biological Science, 1967-

Hall, Natalyte Colfelt. Economics, Political Science, 1944-

Hall, Tove K. Art, 1972-

Halperin, Bernard S. History, 1962-

Halvelka, I Juliette. Foreign Languages, 1971-

Hammes, Helen J Lange. Nursing, 1963-

Handwerker, W Penn. Anthropology, 1972-1995

Hankin, David G. Fisheries, 1979-

Hanley, Roberta. English, 1963-

Hannaford, Kenneth. Music (voice), 1983-

Hannigan, Robert L. Admissions & Records, 1979-

Hanrahan, Linda. Speech & Hearing Sciences, 1980-

Hansen, Bena K. Grammar & Composition, English, 1916-

Hansen, Jack H. Forestry, 1967-

Hansen, Jennie C. Nursing (Psychiatric), 1972-

Hansen, Odin. Campus Development & Utilization, 1971-1977

Hansen, Paul. Business Admistration, 1958-

Hansis, Richard. Environmental Science, 1999-2005

Hanson, Mervin P. Chemistry, 1965-2000

Hanson, Richard R. Sociology, 1972-

Hardwig, John R. Philosophy, 1975-

Hargrove, Judy. Nursing, 1978-

Harper, John L. Geography, 1971-1994

Harrington, Patricia A. Library, 1962-

Harris, Albert. Political Science, 1990-

Harris, Harland. Housing & Food Services, 1975-

Harris, Stanley W. Game & Wildlife Management, 1959-1992

Harrison, Carol A. Asst Coach/Women's Basketball, Health & PE, 1989-

Hart, Herbert L. Physical Education, 1938-

Hart, Mary Ann. Zoology, 1964-

Hartford, George A Jr. Campus facilities planner, 1965-

Hartman, Carol. Nursing, 1966-

Harvey, Charles. History, 1990-

Haseltine, Arthur W. Biology, 1964-

Hashem, Thomas E. Education, 1970-1992

Hassler, Thomas J. Assistant Leader, California Cooperative Fishery Research Unit; Fisheries, 1972-

Hassman, Ralph P. Health & Physical Education, 1964-1983

Haston, Bruce M. Political Science, 1969-1991

Hauxwell, Donald L. Wildland Soils, 1966-2001, Awards

Havelka, Irene Juliette. Foreign Language, 1971-1980

Haverstock, William. Library, 1952-

Havill, Jeffrey B. Art, 1971-

Hawkins, Bernard L. Biological Science, 1960-

Hazel, Dorothy. Art, 1927-

Headington, Bonnie Jay. Psychology, 1972-

Headley, Norman C. Health Services, 1973-

Heckel, John Alra. Theatre Arts, 1973-2002

Hedrick, Donald W. School of Natural Resources, 1969-1980

Heinsohn, Marvin E. Education, 1982-1992

Hellyer, Paul. Theatre, 1981-1991

Henderson, Bernadette. Theatre Arts, 1990-

Henderson, Braxton C. Business Education, 1960-

Henderson, Lehman. Computer Information Systems, 1985-1994

Hendrick, Clyde A. Psychology, 1967-

Hendricks, Herbert W. Education, 1969-1992

Hendrickson, Gary L. Fisheries (Fish Pathology), 1978-

Hennessy, John C. History, Executive Assistant to the President, 1965-1991, Awards

Hennings, John A. Chemistry, 1967-2002

Henriques, Donald. Music (guitar theory), 1984-

Henry, Burton. Education, 1949-

Hensley, Charles Stanley. Language Arts, 1963-

Herbrechtsmeier, William E. Religious Studies, 1991-

Herron, Laura E. Physical Education, 1925-1930

Hess, Ford A. Physical Education, 1959-1979

Hess, Ivan E. Theater Arts, 1971-2000

Hesse, Herbert. Business, 1961-

Hewston, John G. Wildlife Management, NRPI, 1966-1988

Hickey, Priscilla A. Nursing, 1959-

Hicklin, Maurice. English, Division of Language and Literature, 1925-1956

Hickman, William H. Economics, 1950-

Hill, Kathleen S. Native American Studies, 1998-

Hill-Brown, Janellen. Speech Communication, 1978-

Hillman, Bill W. Psychology, 1969-

Himes, Joan K. Nursing, 1974-

Himstreet, William C. Commerce, 1949-

Hines, Robert L. Business Administration (Accounting), 1973-1997

Hixson, Jerome C. English, 1928-

Hodgkins, Gael. Religious Studies, 1978-1990

Hodgson, Robert T. Oceanography (Physical), 1972-1997

Hoffe, James F Jr. Placement officer, 1959-

Hoffe, Mary J. Library, 1960-

Hoffman, Elizabeth. Home Economics (Textiles & Textile Design), 1982-

Hofmann, John F. Business Administration, 1971-1987

Holcomb, Carole A. Nursing, 1976-

Holding, Judith S. Business Administration (Accounting), 1977-

Holgerson, Leslie. Mathematics, 1955-

Holliday, Edith. Mathematics, 1947-

Holliday, Jay N. Education, 1947-

Hollister, Enid S. Education., 1924-

Hollister, Frederic M. Social Science, 1925-

Holmes, Lamar L. Education, Psychology, 1956-1972

Holverson, Edwin L. Audiovisual Education, 1957-

Honea, Elmont G. Geology, 1975-

Honsa, William M Jr. English, 1967-1994

Hoos, Earl M. Physical Education, 1941-

Hopkins, Jeri F. Teacher Preparation, 1989-2000, Awards

Hoppe, William E. Speech, 1939-

Hopper, Christopher A. Physical Education, 1980-

Houck, Warren J. Physical Science, Zoology, 1952-1983

Householder, James E. Mathematics, 1959-1981, Awards

Houseman, Philip J. History, 1967-

Howe, Clarence S. Philosophy, 1960-1988

Howe, T Wendell. Biological Science, 1930-

Howell, John J. Business Administration, 1981-

Hoza, Kirk T. Physical Education, 1996-

Hu, Senqi. Psychology, 1990-

Hubbard, Gloria J. Librarian, 1970-

Hudson, John B. Sociology, 1960-

Hudson, Randolph H. English, 1959-

Hui, Lumei. Psychology, 1996-

Hui, Yiu H. Home Economics (Nutrition), 1971-

Humphry, Kenneth H. Education, Psychology, 1955-1983

Hunt, James D. Physical Education, 1966-1986

Hunt, Robert W. Mathematics, 1976-2001

Hunter, James J. Education, Psychology, 1941-

Hurlbut, Nancy L. Child Development, 1996-

Hurley, Richard Lester. Zoology, 1966-1996

Hursey, Robert A. Forestry, 1970-

Hurwitz, Harold M. English, 1958-

Huyck, Lelsa M. Natural Resources Planning & Interpretation, 1994-

Ingebritson, Kaspar L "Ted". Education, 1950-1973

Ingebritson, Thelma L. CES, Education, 1952-1969

Ingelow, Ceo C. History, Physical Education, 1916-

Ingram, George D. Music, 1924-

Irish, Maude E. Demonstration Teacher, 1929-

Isaacson, Mark. Art, 1982-2002

Jackson, Harold. Geography, 1973-1992, Awards

Jackson, Rowena Faye. Piano, 1938-

Jackson, S Lynn. Mathematics, 1967-1990

Jackson, William F. Business Administration, 1946-1982, Awards

Jacobi, Robert. School of Natural Resources, 1978-

Jager, Douglas J. Forestry, 1972-2000

Jarvis, John B. Speech & Hearing (Audiology), 1977-

Jarvis, Robert. Natural Resources, 1964-

Jayne, Edward. English, 1965-

Jeffers, Edmund V. Music, 1932-

Jeffers, Hazel B. Music, 1945-

Jenkins, Harry L.. College Physician, 1928-1936

Jenkins, Horace R (Pop). Industrial Arts, 1915-, Facilities

Jenkins, Stephen. Religious Studies, 1998 -

Jensen, Bernhardt. Social Science, 1928-

Jensen, Betty J. Nursing, 1995-2003, Awards

Jensen, George C. Education, 1927-

Jensen, Milton B. Education, Psychology, 1925-

Jensen, Paul J. Speech Arts, 1956-

Jeppson, Roland IV. Engineering, 1960-

Jewett, Frank. Economics, 1966-1986

Johansen, Martha S. Librarian, 1986-2011

Johnsen, Paul G. Music, 1954-

Johnson, Adella. Modern Languages, 1931-1953

Johnson, Birger L. Physical Education, 1951-

Johnson, Diane L. Mathematics, 1990-

Johnson, Diane M. Home Economics, 1974-

Johnson, Douglas W. Psychology, 1961-

Johnson, Ellen O. Home Economics, 1929-

Johnson, Hermie K. Physical Education, 1951-

Johnson, James D. English, 1967-2001

Johnson, May A. Nursing, 1966-

Johnson, Ronald W. Art, 1974-1998

Johnson, Stuart D. Sociology, 1962-

Jolly, Frank H. Industrial Arts, 1965-1992

Jones, Archie I. Social Science, 1955-

Jones, Rita. Supervising Teacher, CES, 1953-

Jones, Thomas A. History, 1968-2005

Jorgensen, Brian K. Business Administration, 1995-

Joselson, Maurice L. Speech, 1966-

Kamelgarn, Leendert. Art, 1957-

Kanbara, Jack N. Library, 1958-

Karoly, Andrew J. Psychology, 1958-

Karr, Jay M. Journalism, 1961-

Karshner, Don W. Speech, 1942-1975, Facilities

Kass, Raymond R. Art, 1969-

Kaster, Manuel C. Biological Sciences, 1965-1992

Kasun, Jacqueline R. Business & Economics, 1969-1992

Kates, Phillip. Music, 1966-1995

Kaughan, Mrs F I. Nutrition, 1926-

Kay, Mary. Library, 1991-2011, Awards

Kellenberger, Eleanor. CES, 1938-1967

Kelley, Beverly Ann. Business, 1961-

Kelly, Howard R. Engineering (Thermodynamics, Computers) 1970-1979

Kelly, Paul S. Physics, 1968-1991

Kelly, Robert E. Physical Education, 1967-2000

Kelsey, Harvey M. Geology (Geologist for Redwood National Park), 1980-

Kelso, Margaret T. Theatre Arts, 1996-

Kennemer, Hubert C. Music, 1970-1997

Kenyon, Peter B. Business Administration, 1984-2003, Awards

Kenyon, Sharmon H. Librarian, 1983-2007

Kerker, Lawrence W. Health & Physical Education, 1956-

Kerstetter, Theodore H Jr. Zoology, 1970-1986

Khazanie, Ramakant. Math, 1975-1998

Kidder, Jean S. Education, 1980-

Kieval, Harry S. Mathematics, 1966-1979 Facilities

Kilbourne, William E. Marketing, 1973-

Kildale, Doris K. Biological & Physical Science., 1928-

Killingsworth, Jerry. CES, 1962-

Kilmer, Frank H. Geology, 1964-1983

Kim, Chi Su. Library, 1969-

Kim, Randi I. Psychology, 1994-

Kim, Yoon. Mathematics, 1992-

Kincaid, Connie J. Home Economics, 1976-

Kinder, Stephen P. Men's Basketball, HealthPE, 1991-

King, Sharon. Women's Volleyball, 1993-

Kingsbury, Raphaella. Library, 1953-

Kinsman, Dana. Music, 1938-

Kinzer, Cedric R. Physical Education, 1953-1977

Kinzer, David C. Health & Physical Education, 1977-2008

Kirby, Franklin D. Psychology, 1968-

Kitchen, David W. Wildlife Management, 1972-2005

Kittleson, Bob R. Economics, 1958-1983, Awards

Klein, Craig. Journalism, Mass Communication, 1998-

Klemin, Vernon. Business Education, 1973-

Klose, Orval M. Mathematics, 1958-

Knight, James M. Psychology, 1967-1993

Knight, Thomas L Jr. Art, 1956-1988

Knowles, William M. Economics, 1948-

Knox, Claire. Child Development, 1992-

Knox, Harold C. Language Arts, 1963-

Knox, Ints P. Spanish, 1964-

Koen, Ross Y. Political Science, 1956-

Koepp, Donald W. Library, 1968-

Koplin, James R. Wildlife Management, 1967-

Kozak, Leanne. Journalism, 1996-

Kozlak, Jeanne B. Nursing, 1975-2008

Kramer, Lloyd A. Librarian

Krammer, J S. Pacific Southwest Forest & Range Experimental Station, 1970-

Krause, Jerrald D. Sociology, 1971-2000

Krause, Suzanne. Secondary Education, 1997 -

Kroeger, Hermie. Physical Education, 1949-

Kroese, Irvin B. English, 1966-

Krolokke, Charlotte. Communication, 1996-

Kuehner, Richard A. Forestry, 1963-1966

Kulisheck, Clarence L. English, 1955-

Kunkel, Peter H. Sociology, 1962-

Kwan, David W. Engineering, 1964-

LaBahn, Kathleen. German, Women's Studies, 1983-

Ladd, J William. Speech Communication, 1954-1973

LaDue, Walter L.. Speech & Hearing, 1970-1991

Lagle, Elizabeth. Health & Physical Education, 1956-

Lahr, Jacquelyn. Physical Education, 1956-

Lahr, Leslie. Law Enforcement, 1952-

Laing, Diann N. Physical Education, 1980-

Lake, Robert G. Ethnic Studies, 1972-

Lamberson, Roland. Mathematics, 1980-2004, Awards

Lamp, Nancy A. Theatre Arts, 1974-1991, Awards

Land-Weber, Ellen. Art, 1974-2001, Awards

Lang, Kenneth L. Zoology, 1970-2001

Lang, Margaret. Environmental Resources Engineering, 1994-

Langford, Richard. Psychology, 1988-

Langford, Suzanne. Education, 1997-

Langlois, Aimee. Child Development, 1980-2007, Awards

Langworthy, Alice L. Mathematics, 1961-

Langworthy, David M. English, 1960-

Lanphere, Hortense M. Biological Science, 1939-1963, Facilities

Lanphere, William. Biological Science, 1936-1966, Facilities

Lantz Crone, Elizabeth. Music (flute), 1992-

LaPlantz, David M. Art, 1971-2002, Awards

Largent, David L. Botany, 1968-2001, Awards

Larson, Mark A. Journalism, 1975-, Awards

Larson, Suzanne. Speech Communication, 1975-

Lasko, Carol L. Chemistry, Women's Studies, 1990-

Lathers, Gladys. Home Economics, Physical Education, Nutrition, 1927-

Lauck, David. Zoology, 1961-1986

Lawlor, Timothy E. Biology, 1969-2001, Awards

Lawson, Donald F. Business; Director, Institutional Studies; General Manager, HSC Foundation, 1965-1987

Lee, Sue Ying. Biology, 1969-1996

Leeper, Joseph S. Geography Latin America, 1972-2004

Leet, Theresa. English, 1964-

Leftridge, Alan. Education, 1979-2000

Lehman, Peter A. Environmental Resources Engineering, 1979-

Lehre, Andre K. Geology, 1981-

Lembach, John., 1946-

Leonard, C K. Education, 1959-1974

Leonard, Frederick R. Education, 1936-

Leonard, Thomas J. Library, 1966-

Lester, William L. Biology, 1970-1998

Levereault, Philip. Biological Science, 1964-

Levine, MaryAnne. Nursing, 1983-, Awards

Levine, Ronald D. Mathematics, 1969-

Lewis, John H. Biological Science, 1947-

Lilleskov, Marlys N. Nursing, 1975-

Lima, John B. English, 1963-

Lisle, Thomas E. Pacific Southwest Forest & Range Experiment Station, 1980-

Little, Judith K. Sociology, 1980-2008

Little, Stella Sankey. Art, 1926-1946

Littlejohn, Stephen W. Speech, 1970-1996, Awards

Loder, Eugenia C. Physical Education, 1946-

Long, Jerry Z. Physical Science, 1957-

Long, Steven H. Speech & Hearing Sciences, 1982-

Longmire, Dorsey A. Architecture, 1968-

Longshore, John D. Geology (petrology, petrography, x-ray), 1965-2000, Awards

Look, Wallace C. Library, 1948-

Losee, Douglas. Speech Communication, 1975-

Lothrop, Rachel Buck. Music, Physical Education, 1916-

Lovelace, C James. Botany, 1965-1999

Lowery, Bette A. College of Professional Studies, 1983-1996

Lowry, John R. Business & Economics, 1980-1996

Lu, Casey R. Botany, 1995-

Lu, Jonathan J. Geography, 1966-

Ludtke, Beverly M. Speech & Hearing Sciences, 1979-

Lund, Alice H. English, Education, 1921-

Lyddane, Barbara. Physical Education, 1946-

MacConnie, Susan E. Physical Education, 1989-, Awards

MacCoury, Phillip D. Economics, 1957-

Mace, Miriam L. Theatre Arts, 1978-2001

MacFarlane, Thomas G. Psychology, 1971-1983

Macginitie, Harry D. Physical Science, Division of Natural Science, 1927-1960, Facilities

Mack, Herschel L. Speech, 1970-2001, Awards

Mackechnie, Joan N. Nursing, 1973-

MacPherson, Helen. CES, 1948-1970

Madej, Mary Anne. Geology, 1988-

Magladry, George C. Library, 1964-1990, Awards

Mahar, Franklyn D. History, 1968-1992

Maher, Delbert Scott. Counselor, 1964-

Mahler, Donald E. Special Education, Pyschology, 1967-1986, Awards

Mahony, Mark. English, 1960-

Malone, James I. Physical Education, 1961-1965

Maloney, Janet K. Spanish, 1961-

Maloney, Mary-Martha. Nursing, 1975-

Maloy, Miriam C. Library, 1952-

Man, Bryan. Ethnic Studies, 1974-

Maney, James J. Education, 1961-

Manier, Martha J. Spanish, 1981-2006

Marak, Louis B Jr. Art, 1969-2001

Marica, John G. Mathematics, 1956-

Marks, Frank W. Music, 1969-1995

Marks, Sharyn B. Biology, 1994-

Markwell, Earl Jr. Psychology, 1959-1984

Marriner, Gerald. History, 1973-

Marsh, Martin K. Business Administration (Management), 1978-

Marshall, Allan R. Botany, 1965-

Marshall, Kathy M. Speech Communications, 1969-

Marshall, Susan. Range/Wild-Soil, NRPI, 1997-

Marsters, Harold. Industrial Arts, 1961-

Marten, Bettse E. Physical Education, 1929-

Martin, James P Jr. Botany, 1965-

Martin, Pamela. Coach Women's Basketball, 1987-

Martin, Steven R. Natural Resources Planning & Interpretation, 1992-

Martin, Thea W. Nursing, 1978-, Awards

Marx, Clare O. C.E.S., 1956-1974

Marx, Lawrence N. Psychology, Coordinator Audiovisual Aids, 1952-1974

Mathiesen, Martin P. Physical Education, 1943-

Matkovich, John J. Mathematics, 1967-

Matsen, Ida. Art, 1931-

Matsler, Franklin G. Assistant to the Executive Dean, 1958-

Mayer, Fred. English, 1964-

Mcbride, Gordon E. Biological Science, 1962-

McBroome, Delores Nason. History, 1991-

Mccaughey, Timothy H. Business Administration, 1971- Facilities

McClary, Maclyn. Journalism, 1967-2001

Mcclusky, Wanda L. Journalism, 1982-

McCrone, Alistair W. Geology, 1974-2002

Mccurdy, Evelyn M. Speech, 1957-

Mcdermid, Charles G. Supervising teacher CES, 1950-

McEnroe, Ben. Health, Physical Education, 1999 -

Mcfarland, Karen L. Business, 1964-

McGaughey, Russell W. English, 1968-2004

Mcgee, Reece J. Sociology, 1956-

Mcglynn, Patrick H. Education, 1958-1982

McHugh, James R. Theatre Arts, 1992-

Mcintyre, Justin N. English and Journalism, 1951-

McIntyre, Sarah. Library, 1998-

Mckay, Rancis H. F Music, 1930-

McKee, Mac. ERE/Engineering, 1984-1999

Mckinnon, Florence. Speech, 1938-

Mckittrick, Myrtle M. Registrar & admissions officer, 1938-1957

Mclane, Ucy N. English, 1930-

McLean, Lester S. Lecturer, 1961-, Facilities

McLoney, Lanny Jason. Industrial Arts (Electronics), 1972-1992

McMahan,

Mcmanus, Robert. Psychology, 1961-

McMillan, Timothy J. Anthropology, 1990-

Mcmullin, Edward A. Mathematics, Automobile & Tractor Mechanics, Electricity, Applied Mechanics, Mechanical Drawing, Shop, 1921-

McMurray, Madeline. Religious Studies, 1988-

McNelis, James I Jr. English, Language & Literature, 1956-1981

Mearns, James T. Music, 1950-1979

Meconville, Robert W. Industrial Arts, 1960-

Meiggs, Robin. Health & Physical Education, 1992-, Awards

Melendy, Gayle W. Business, 1968-

Mellon, Lena T. Mathematics, 1961-

Melton, Gary W. Speech Communication, 1989-2005

Menewenther, Earl W. Special Assistant to the President, 1971-

Menges, Paul F. Business, 1957-

Meredith, Farris Ray. Botany, 1963-

Mervich, Gertrude R. Nursing, 1959-1965

Mesinger, Bonnie M. Speech Communication, 1974-1998

Mesler, Michael R. Biology, 1975-, Awards

Metcalf, Frederick U. Psychology, 1973-

Metz, Edward C. Biology, 1998-

Meyer, Charles E. Physical Science, 1964-

Meyer, Ella Mae. Nursing, 1970-

Meyer, John. Government & Politics, 1998-

Meyer, Richard J. Zoology, 1968-1998, Awards

Migdal, Seymour. English, 1969-

Miles, Larry D. Journalism, 1966-

Miles, Lyman C. Education, Psychology, AudioVisual Coordinator, 1955-

Milhous, Ivan C. Dean, School Education, 1946-1967

Miller, Donald L. Industrial Arts & Technology, 1976-1999

Miller, Madge Marilyn. Library, 1963-

Miller, Maurine. Violin, 1935-

Miller, William C. Geology (paleontology, paleoecology), 1984-

Mills, Donn L.. Fine & Applied Arts, 1963-

Mills, Joan Geilfuss. Fine & Applied Arts, 1963-

Milne, James D. Elementary Education, 1966-

Minty, Judith. English, Women's Studies, 1982-1992

Misbach, Graham. Speech Pathology, 1963-

Mitchell, L Edwin. English, Journalism., 1927-

Mitchell, Larry E. CES, 1960-

Mitchell, Michael. Football, Health & PE, 1986-

Mitchell, Phillip S. Business Administration, 1982-

Mitra, Anil. Environmental Resources Engineering, 1983-

Mitsanas, Demetrios. Art, 1968-1999

Moennig, Hans. Philosophy, 1969-

Mohan, Philip J. Psychology, 1969-

Mohr, Lillian R. Music, 1929-

Molina, Alfonzo. Biological Science, 1957-

Mondrus, Martin. Art, 1955-

Montgomery, Richard G. Mathematics, 1969-

Moon, Charles L. Music, 1958-1988

Mooney, Gertrude. Physical Education, 1961-

Moore, Elmo. Mathematics, 1973-2000

Moore, Jerrold A. Music, 1960-

Morez, Nick S. Mathematics, 1970-

Morgan, John. Psychology, 1969-2000, Awards

Morgan, Martin. Art, 1980-2005

Morrin, Joseph R. Business, 1971-

Morris, Emily A. Demonstration Teacher, 1919-

Morrison, Richard L. Counseling & Guidance, 1963-

Morrissey, Barbara. Nursing, 1981-

Mortazavi, Saeed. Business Administration, 1984-

Moss, Laura. Math, 1999-

Moss, Michael N. Business Administration (Law), 1980-

Mossman, Archie S. Wildlife, Game Management, 1961-1980

Mousouris, Nick S. Mathematics, 1970-

Moyer, Cynthia M. Music (upper strings), 1995-

Mueller, Thomas J. Mathematics, 1974-

Muilenburg, Harley. Music (voice choral), 1983-

Mullery, Colleen. Business Administration., 1990-, Awards

Mulligan, Timothy J. Fisheries, 1987-

Munoz, Kathy D. Health & Physical Education., 1980-

Munsell, Russell J. Mathematics., 1969-

Murdock, Paul C. Facilities

Murison, William F. NRPI, 1966-1988

Murphy, George E. English, 1941-

Murphy, Maureen T. History (U.S.), 1972-

Murphy, Nellie Appy. English, 1943-

Museus, Betty C. Music, 1964-

Musick, James E. Industrial Arts, 1962-

Musselman, Dennis R. Psychology, 1962-1999

Myers, Charles R. Theater Arts, 1969-1998

Myers, Harold R. Physical Education, 1969-

Nachem, Beverly E. Nursing, 1980-2005

Nakamura, Ken. Social Work, 1991-2008

Neis, Gertrude Mahoney. Psychology, Counseling Psychologist, 1963-

Nelson, Jack A. Journalism, 1971-

Nelson, Janet A. C.E.S., 1968-

Nelson, M Scott. Physical Education, 1967-2000

Nelson, M Viola. Primary Grades, 1927- Facilities

Nelson, Marvin S. Physical Education, 1967-

Nelson, Rob Roy. Business Admistration, 1949 -

Ness, Paul F. Education, 1966-1998

Netcher, Jack R. Health & Physical Education, 1956-

Ng, Dina. Mathematics, 1973-

Nicholls, William Charles. Piano, 1935-

Nichols, William J. Education, 1959-1980

Nicholson, James L. Speech Communication, 1977-

Niclai, Richard W. Physical Education, 1965-

Nielsen, Donald A. Mathematics, 1962-

Niles, Doris K. Biological Science, 1941-1956

Nilson, Allan E. Forestry, 1973-

Noble, Peter. Business & Economics, 1994-2005

Noon, Barry R. Wildlife, 1981-

Norris, Daniel H. Botany, 1967-1991

Norton, Jack. Physical Education, 1949-

Norton, Jack. Ethnic Studies, Native American Studies, 1972-1998

Novotney, Eugene D. Music (percussion marching band), 1985-

O'Connor, Dennis J. Business Administration, 1982-

O'Connor, Jeff. Health & Physical Education, 1985-

O'Dell, Tharon. Forestry, 1971-

O'Neill, Margaret. Library, 1964-

Ohns, Averil A. C.E.S. General, 1964-

Okihiro, Gary Y. Ethnic Studies, 1977-

Okin, Louis A. History, 1969-2001

Oliner, Pearl. Education, Women's Studies, 1974-1997, Awards

Oliner, Samuel P. Sociology, 1971-1994, Awards

Oliver, Dale R. Mathematics, 1991-

Olson, Kevin R. Music, 1996-

Orloski, Gloria J. Library, 1970-

Orr, Howell M. Indian Teacher Education Program, 1976-

Ortman, Julie. Physical Education, 1989-

Osborn, Alane L. Psychology, 1989-2001

Ostrander, Marie Clarke. Music, 1925-

Ovanin, Nikola L. Music, 1949-

Overstreet, Carl. Physical Education, 1964-

Owens, Beverly Faye. Music, 1956-

Owens, Frederick R. Music, 1956-

Oyler, David K. Library, 1976-1991

Palais, Hyman. History, 1946-1979

Palmer, Susan. Speech & Hearing, 1973-

Palovic, Lora. Library, 1956-

Pandya, Rooshikumar V. English, 1964-

Pape, Laurence A. Physical Education, 1946-

Pardee, George. Forestry, 1961-

Park, Yung H. Political Science, 1966-1988, Awards

Parke, E Charles Jr. Physics, 1953-1981, Facilities

Parker, Harold K. Education, Psychology, 1952-

Parker, John Carlyle. Library, 1958-

Parley, Charles E. Music, 1958-

Parsons, Mildred C. Nursing, 1963-1974

Partain, Elizabeth A. Physical Education, 1967-1982

Partain, Gerald L. Forestry, 1954-1983

Paselk, Richard A. Chemistry, 1976-

Passof, Peter C. Forestry, 1962-

Patel, Vithalbhai A. Math, 1969-1999

Pauley, Ethelyn S. Theatre Arts, Drama, 1955-1979

Pauley, John F. Theatre Arts, Speech, 1952-1979, Awards

Paynton, Scott. Communications, 1998-

Pearce, Margaret W. Geography, 1998-

Peck, Albert D. Mathematics, 1948-

Pecot, Marcelle. Theatre, 1998-

Peithman, Laura D. Library, 1959-

Peithman, Roscoe E. Physical Science, 1946-1977, Facilities

Pence, Ellsworth D. Foreign Languages, French, 1973-1999

Pennisi, Sam. Natural Resources, 1971-

Pequegnat, John E. Oceanography, 1971-2004

Perry, Hobart. Forestry, 1999-

Perryman, Wayne. Library, 1995-

Petersen, Drew. Health & Physical Education, 1991-

Phillips, Valgene. Music, 1967-2004, Awards

Pierson, Edwin W. Forestry, 1953-1979

Pierson, Joan. Home Economics, 1968-1983

Plank, Robert D. Geography, 1970-1994

Plant, Lourin. Music (vocal, choral, theory), 1990-

Plath, Joyce. Cluster Program, 1975-

Platt, Imogene B. Business Administration, 1926-1962

Poelzer, Dolores. Sociology, Women's Studies, 1972-1992

Pope, W William. Forestry, 1975-

Popenuck, William W. Environmental Resource Engineering, 1983-

Porter, Dennis R. Forestry, 1964-

Post, Brian. Music, 1998-

Potter, Denis A. Industrial Technology, 1975-2000

Potts, Bonnie. Psychology, 1991-

Poultney, Robert H. Biology, 1925-

Powell, Jeff. Range, 1968-

Powell, John W. Philosophy, Linguistics, 1993-

Powell, Judith.

Powell, Louis W. Forestry, 1968-

Powell, Robert W Jr. Botany, 1961-

Power, Colleen J. Library, 1970-

Prescott, Thomas E. Speech, 1964-

Presley, Cora A. Ethnic Studies, 1980-

Press, Richard L. Library, 1959-

Preston, Kathleen. Psychology, Women's Studies, 1971-1992, Awards

Price, Leslie K. Art, 1972-2005

Price, Matilda A. Secretary, 1915-

Price, Thomas D Jr. Education, 1970-1986

Price, Thomas H. Registrar, 1962-

Proctor, Thelwall T. Russian, 1959-1975

Provisor, Janis L. Art, 1973-

Pryor, Lewis A. Library, 1960-1975

Purser, Frances H. Library, 1960-1972

Puryear, Vernon J. Social Science, 1933-

Quinsey, Joyce M. Library, 1964-1983

Raddish, Tina. Women's Volleyball, 1994-

Raleigh, William H. Education, 1953-1976

Ralph, C John. Wildlife, 1982-

Ramsey, Flo A. Home Economics, 1952-

Ramstad, Barbara. Home Economics, 1970-

Rankin, C Adela. Oral Expression, Story Telling, 1918-

Rasmussen, Robert A. Botany, 1966-1998

Ratner, Carl. Psychology, 1968-

Raymond, Lee A. History, 1966-

Rea, Charles Dale. Associate Professor, 1963-

Read, Donald B. Physical Education, 1966-

Reading, Ida V. Library, 1968-1978

Recuerda, Jose Martin. Foreign Languages, 1969-

Redfield, Elizabeth. Library, 1980-

Redmond, Elizabeth. Social Science, 1946-

Reely, Grace M. Library Training, Children's Literature, 1921-

Reid, Arthur S. C.E.S., 1968-

Reinert, Richard L. Oceanography, 1968-

Reiss, John. Biology, 1997-

Reiss, Karen. Biology, 1997-

Reitzel, Armeda C. Speech Communication, 1981-, Awards

Rennick, Mary Alice. Physical Science, 1979-

Restuccia, Paul P. Philosophy, 1970-

Rettig, Richard P. Sociology, 1973-

Reynolds, Harold G. German, Spanish, 1976-

Rhea, Mark B. Natural Resource Planning & Interpretation, 1953-1983

Ricardo, Scott. Football, 1990-

Rice, Larry S. Elementary Education, 1996 -

Rice, Raymond M. Silviculture, Redwoods, Pacific Southwest Forest & Range Experiment Station, 1973 -

Richter, Glenda R. Spanish, 1958-1987, Awards

Ridenhour, Richard L. Fisheries, 1960-1992

Riewerts, Donald E. Business, 1961-

Rios, Sam. Chicano Studies

Ritz, Lyn. Music (violin, viola, symphony), 1993-

Rizzardi, Mark A. Mathematics, 1996-

Robbins, Ruth G. Library, 1960-

Robert, S Bruce J. Biological Science, 1949-

Roberti, Charles K. C.E.S., 1964-

Roberts, Marie M. Nursing, 1975-

Robertson, Ted D. Resource Planning & Interpretation (Planning), 1978-

Robinson, Poster F. Forestry, 1961-

Robison, Houston T. History, 1969-1977

Rocha, Mark. Arts, Humanities & Social Sciences, 1996-

Rodney, Peter N. Theatre Arts, 1979-

Rodolfa, Emil. Counseling Center, 1981-

Roelofs, Terry D. Fisheries, 1970-2005, Awards

Rofes, Eric. Education, 1999-

Rogers, Elizabeth. Training School Pemnanship, Spelling, 1914-

Roggia, Sally. Library, 1975-

Romero, Dorothy E. Education, Pyschology, 1943-

Roney, Anne R. Nursing, 1962-

Rosado, Caleb. Sociology, 1990-1996

Roscoe, Charles M. Engineering, 1957-1983, Facilities

Roscoe, Patricia. C.E.S., 1967-

Rose, Phillip A. Industrial Technology (wood technology), 1973-2001

Roske, Ralph J. Social Science, 1955-, Awards

Ross, Charles R. Economics, 1969-

Ross, Sheila. Art, Women's Studies, 1975-2001, Awards

Rothrock, Richard R. Theatre Arts, Drama, 1962-1991

Rotolo, Jeanette R. Library, 1960-

Rottman, Marcia. Geology (Paleontology), 1977-

Rousey, Clyde L. Speech, 1958-

Ruchte, Marshall F. Mathematics, 1968-1988

Ruggles, Charles B. English, 1966-1976

Rumble, Virginia. Secretary to the President

Ruprecht, Theodore K. Economics, 1958-1991, Awards

Russell, John B. Mathematics, Physical Science, 1956-1992

Russell, John J. Instructional Media-Education, 1969-

Russell, Mary Louise. Education, 1929-

Rust, Derek. Geology (Applied Geomorphology), 1980-

Rybakoff, George. Business, 1967-

Ryden, Roy W. Mathematics, 1968-, Awards

Ryerson, A Diane. Biological Sciences, 1992-

Salo, Ernest 0. Biological Sciences, 1955-

Samuelson, Ralph E. English, 1956-1986

Sander, John S Jr. Business, 1964-

Sandoz, Joli Ann. Physical Education, 1976-

Santino, Lucy Anne. Spanish, 1963-

Santos, Terry A. English, 1985-

Sarboe, Philip J. Physical Education, Director Athletics, 1951-

Sather, Esther. Music, 1928-

Sathrum, Robert L. Librarian, 1974-2012

Sattinger, Gerald. Political Science, 1970-1998

Sawatzky, Jasper J. CIS, Business Education, 1959-1987

Sawyer, John O Jr. Botany, 1966-2000, Awards

Schafer, John C. English, 1981-2003

Schafer, Quynh. Librarian, 1982-2009

Scharnberg, Lester. Religious Studies, 1990-

Schatz, Madeline. Music, 1979-

Schellinger, Merry. Library, 1998-

Schenler, William W. Engineering, 1962-

Schilling, Dorothy Cecelia. English, 1928-

Schimps, Erich F. Library, 1964-1997, Awards

Schineller, Jeffrey B. Chemistry, 1995-

Schneider, Keith. Art, 1988-

Schroeder, Gordon L. Physical Education, 1957-

Schubert, Charles T. Physical Education, 1959-

Schuler, Melvin A. Art, 1947-1978, Awards

Schussman, Leo George. Education, Psychology, 1924-1941

Schweiger, Eugene P. Music, 1974-

Scoggin, Mary. Anthropology, 1997-

Scott, Andrew M. Art, 1975-2007

Seastone, Don A. Economics, 1955-

Seeman, Howard L. Journalism, 1969-1997

Seitzer, Marlys. Nursing, 1975-1994

Semons, Ralph. Computer Center, 1964-

Senffner, Lawrence. Health & Physical Education, 1976-

Senteney, Jack. Drama, 1965-

Serrett, Thomas M. Library, 1962-

Sessions, Alwyn D. Pyschology, 1955-1992

Seward, James E. Speech Communication, 1974-

Shaffer, Jack. Psychology, 1958-1992

Shaffer, Peter Mark. German, 1966-1998

Shamsavari, Ali. Economics, 1975-

Shangle, C Paine. Education, 1929-

Shaughnessy, Frank J. Biology, 1996-

Shaw, Susan Kay. Library, 1962-

Shaw, William N. School of Science; Assistant Program Manager, U.S. Department of Commerce, 1980-

Shearer, Florence M. Physical Education, 1934-

Sheller, Monna M. Biology, 1963-

Shelton, Noelle A. Secretary, 1928-

Shemwell, Clarine L. German, 1964-

Shepherd, M Rod. Speech, 1949-

Shermack, F Gordon. History, 1949-

Shinnick, Peter. Health & Physical Education, 1998-

Sholty, Myrtle. Education, 1927-

Short, Mayo T. Library, 1966-1974

Shuck, S Frances. Supervising Teacher, 1952-

Sibley, Ralph Brooks. Forestry, 1969-2000

Sick, Agathe J. Physical Education, 1948-

Siemens, Cornelius H. President, 1950-1973, Facilities

Siering, Patricia. Biology, 1998-

Sievers, Linda. Theatre Arts, 1984-2006, Awards

Sievers, Rodney M. History (US), 1971-2001

Siler, Fredrick T. Physical Education, 1968-1999

Sillett, Stephen C. Botany, 1996-

Simmons, Gregory A. Recreational Studies, 1982-2006

Simmons, H Edward. Activities & Housing, 1968-

Simmons, Helen Wrightman. Sociology, 1948-

Simmons, M Lindsay. Education, 1972-1991

Simms, Eric P. Library, 1964-

Simpson, Audrey K. Education, 1957-

Simpson, Ben D. Business, 1963-1990

Sin, Meng Srun. Forestry, 1976-2001

Sinclair, Giles M. English, 1953-1979

Sise, William R. Forestry, 1970-2004

Skelton, T Lane. Sociology, 1964-1980

Skotko, Vincent. Psychology, 1974-

Slagle, Elizabeth. Health & Physical Education, 1956-

Slingluff, Olive A. Music, Physical Education, 1918-

Sly, A G. Sociology, Economics, Physical Education, 1920-

Smith, Arthur M. Chemistry, 1948-1969

Smith, Beatrice. Chemistry, 1961-

Smith, Bert C. Physical Education, 1921-

Smith, David M. Music, 1958-1982

Smith, E Kenneth. Medical officer, 1959-

Smith, James P Jr. Biology, Dean, 1969-2000, Awards

Smith, Katharine K. Physical Education, 1921-

Smith, Llyn. Anthropology, 1990-

Smith, Mary Anne. Business, 1956-

Smith, Michael. NRPI, 1998-

Smith, Nathan. Ethnic Studies, 1986-2001

Smith, Sharman E. Home Economics, 1975-

Smith, Thomas W. Speech, Drama, 1967-

Smultea, Ilie J. Social & Political Science, 1963-1983

Snyder, Robert A. Philosophy, 1986-

Snygg, Charles E. Mathematics, 1970-, Awards

Sondergard, Robert E. Foreign Language, 1964-

Sonntag, Selma K. Political Science, 1986-, Awards

Soucie, Yan Yip. Library, 1977-

Spahn, Caroline H. Nursing Education, 1958 -

Spaid, Stanley S. History, 1949-1971

Spaiin, Caroline H. Nursing Education, 1958-

Spain, Nelda Christine. Business, 1963-

Speyer, Robert F. Sociology, 1968-

Spinas-Cunningham, Janet M. Spanish, 1961-1988, Awards

Sprankle, Norman H. Industrial Technology (electronics), 1969-2001

Springer, Paul F. Wildlife Management Biologist, Northern Prairie Wildlife Research Center, Bureau Sport Fisheries & Wildlife, 1973-

Squires, Edgar L. English, 1965-1983

St. Peters, Robert A. Recreational Studies, 1979-

Stacey, David. English, 1999-

Stanard, James E. Music, 1972-2001

Stanley, Grace Chandler. Supervisor Primary Grade, 1925-

Stanley, Teresa. Art, 1991-

Starr, Alva Guy. Education, 1927-

Stauffer, Howard B. Mathematics, 1984-2006

Steele, Edward D. Speech, 1957-1976

Stegeman, Arthur L. Industrial Education, 1952-1980

Steinberg, Steve. NRPI, 1998-

Steinhagen, Elizabeth. Library, 1989-1996

Stepp, Richard D. Physical Science (Meteorology), 1973-2007

Stevens, Edna M. Education, 1924-

Stillwell, Belinda. Health & Physical Education, 1997-

Stipek, Thomas M. Ombudsman, 1969-

Stokes, Charlotte. Art, 1999-2007

Stone, Violet B. Education, 1931-

Stoner, Muriel. Home Economics, 1944-

Stoob, John C. Business Information Systems, 1981-2002

Storey, David. Art, 1978-

Stork, James W. Oceanography Postgraduate Research V1, Scripps Institute of Oceanography, 1979-

Storm, Henning. Physics, 1960 -

Stradley, W Jean. Education, Instructional Media, 1958-1986

Strahan, Donald F. Education, Psychology, 1956-1983

Strand, Carl B. Business Administration, 1951-1972

Strandtmann, Russell L. Mathematics, 1964-

Streifford, Howard L Jr. Speech, 1961-

Stromberg, Noah A. College Dentist, 1930-

Struve, Louise C. Home Economics, 1934-

Stuart, Charles M. Zoology (Human Anatomy), 1972-

Stuart, John D. Forestry, Natural Resources Interpretation, 1982-

Stuart, Robert M. Geology, 1981-

Stuart, Walter H. English, 1962-

Stull, Richard A. Physical Education, 1989-

Stum, Marlene. B.S., M.S. Kansas State University, 1978-

Sturdivant, Elwood A. Physical Education, Assistant Coach, 1952-

Sturgeon, Edward E. Forestry, 1959-

Sturman, William A. Biology, 1969-

Sullivan, Joseph R. Fisheries, 1976-

Sullivan, William J. Forestry, 1974-1996

Sundet, Edwin Stuart. Art, 1968-1992

Sundstrom, Roy A. History, 1969-1998

Suryaraman, M G. Chemistry, 1966-1991

Sutton, Willis Anderson. Special lecturer, 1931-

Sweeney, Colleen. Physical Education, 1969-

Sweeney, Ruth Dflong. Library, 1963-

Swetman, Ralph W. President, 1924-1930, Facilities

Swindler, R Earl. History, Physical Education, 1913-1916

Talbott, Robert D. Psychology, 1957-

Tam, Patrick Tin-Ming. Physical Science, 1969-2003

Tang, Victor Kuangtao. Mathematics, 1963-1988

Tanner, William R. History, 1970-1994, Awards

Taylor, Anna C. Chemistry, 1921-

Taylor, John W. Education, 1936-

Taylor, Thomas W. Art, 1974-

Telonicher, Fred. Physical Education, Zoology, 1927-1967, Awards Facilities

Telonicher, Margaret. Supervising Teacher, 1952-

Tener, Estella B. Education, 1932-

Tetzner, Paul. Art, 1966-

Thalberg, Stanton P. Education, 1959-

Thobaben, Marshelle. Nursing, 1982-2007, Awards

Thomas, Robert B. Watershed Management, 1981-

Thompson, Esther Griffith. Violin, 1952-

Thompson, Richard L. Physics, 1968-2001

Thompson, Robert W. Oceanography, 1965-1983

Thompson, Shirley Duncan. Social Science, 1949-

Thompson, Woodrow. Band, 1948-

Thomsen, William G. English, 1966-

Thonson, William H. Art, 1966-1991 Awards

Thornberg, Melissa J. Library, 1977-

Thornburgh, Dale. Forestry, 1965-1996

Thorsell, Bernard A. Sociology, 1958-

Tokunow, Alvin S. Theatre, 1973-

Tolle, Vernon O. Education, 1938-

Tollefson, Arthur R. Music, 1964-

Toms, Joseph. Education, 1967-

Toon, Frank E. CES, 1963-

Townsend, Gordon D. Theater Arts, 1969-

Trainor, Joseph C. Education, 1953-1974

Travis, John T. Political Science, 1970-2007, Awards

Tremor, John W. Zoology, 1962-

Treude, Ann L. Nursing, 1962-

Tropp, Henry. Math, 1957-1992, Awards

Tropp, Henry S. Mathematics, 1957-1992

Tschanz, Emilla Lee. Home Economics, 1956-

Tsoutsouvas, Louis S. Physical Education, 1949-

Tucker, Roy W. Mathematics, 1959-1988

Turner, Jack (John B.) English, 1970-2002

Turner, James D. Sociology, 1966-1980, Facilities

Turner, Jessie L.. President, 1920-

Turner, John P Jr. English, 1970-

Turner, Lawrence E. Executive Dean, 1951-

Turner, Robert S. Range Management, 1967-1986

Turner, Sara M. Social Welfare, 1976-1991

Turner, Willis L. Drama, 1957-

Tuttle, Sharon. Computer Science, 1998-

Underwood, Klota. Business, 1970-

Upatisringa, Visutdhi. Mathematics, 1969-1998

Van Anderson, L. Art, 1914-

Van Anderson, Maude Mason. Art, 1914-

Van Den Burgh, Nan. Social Work, 1996-2003

Van Deren, Frank P Jr. Physical Education, 1966-1986

Van Duzer, John H. Music, Drama, 1941-1968, Facilities

Van Matre, N B. School Administration, Bookkeeping, 1914-, Facilities

van Putten, Barbara. Health & Physical Education, 1961-1992

VanKirk, Robert P. Fisheries, NRPI, 1969-1990

Varkey, Jacob P. Biology, 1994-

VerLinden, Jay. Speech Communication, 1987-

Vinyard, William C. Botany, 1958-1983, Facilities

Virden, Susan B. Nursing (General), 1972-

Von Boder, Joan T. Education Supervising Teacher, CES, 1955-

Vrem, Richard. Mathematics, 1980-2007

Wagner, Jean. English, 1964-

Wagner, Leon. Music, 1955-1980, Facilities

Wagner, M John. Language & Literature, 1956-

Walker, Dennis K. Botany, 1965-2005

Walker, Mary L. Vocal Music, Piano, 1921-

Wallace, Barbara. Counseling Center/Career Development Center, 1980-

Wallace, Robert A. Chemistry, 1962-1992

Waller, L Viola. Penmanship Drawing, 1917-

Walllinwood, R. Special Support Programs, 1979-

Walsted, Nora C. Rural Field, 1919-

Walter, Ellen J. Home Economics, 1938-

Walther, E Curt. Geography, Sociology, 1917-

Walton, Clare. Education Supervisg Teacher, C.E.S., 1956-

Walton, Judy. Geography, 1999-

Wang, Ray. Library, 1993-

Ward, Elizabeth B. Education, 1953-1969

Warland, Dale Engene. Music, 1963-

Warner, Lynn D. Physical Education, 1970-2000

Warren, Judith. Mathematics, 1964-

Wasson, Kerstin. Biology, 1998-

Waters, James F. Zoology, 1966-1998

Watkins, Martin A. English, 1954-

Watson, Betsy. Sociology, 1989-

Watson, Frank. Business, Business Administration, 1965-1972, Facilities

Watson, Louise. Physical Education, 1953-1976, Awards

Wattle, Thomas F. Business, Business Administration, 1964-1987

Watts, John (Paul Hellyer). Theatre Arts, 1981-1991

Weaver, William E. Geology, 1988-

Webb, Edward M. Student Services, 1974-

Webb, Sheila A. Teacher Preparation Programs, 1987-1997

Weingard, Margaret. Nursing, 1981-

Weinstein, Josh F. Psychology, 1969-1998

Weiss, Gaspard E. French, 1968-1975

Weiss, Roger H. Chemistry, 1959-1989

Wells, David. Coach Track & Field Cross Country, 1985-

Wells, Harry L. Religious Studies, 1989-

Welsh, James F. Zoology, 1959-1986, Awards

Welsh, James P. Fisheries, 1967-1988

Wenger, Patrick M. Anthropology, 1969-2003, Awards

West, Linda L. Library, 1967-

Westbrook, Karen A. Nursing, 1975-

Wheeler, Horace Edward. Science, Mathematics, 1924-

Wheeler, Sue C. English, 1963-

Whetstone, Lloyd V. Physical Education, Director Athletics, 1950-

Whicher, Franklin S. Library, 1961-

White, Reginald Louis. English, 1947-1962

White, Robert G. Political Science, 1969-1999

White, Thurman B. Forestry, 1960-

White, William P. Speech, 1964-

Whitehurst, Carol A. Sociology, 1981-

Whitmire, Fred. Physical Education, 1991-

Wiant, Harry Jr. Forestry, 1961-

Widmer, Carl. Chemistry, 1957-

Widner, Carolyn. Natural Resources Planning & Interpretation, 1997-

Wieand, Lou Ann. Psychology, 1984-2008

Wiedman, Harold W. Botany, 1959-

Wiggins, Ira Loren. Biological Science, 1932-

Wilcox, Orley W. Education, Psychology, 1955-

Williams, James L. Physical Education, 1988-

Williams, Virginia C. Business, 1964-

Willis, Robert. ERE/Engineering, 1977-

Wilson, Bert F. Commerce, 1930-

Wilson, Donald G. Library, 1974-

Wilson, Garff Bell. Speech, 1933-

Wilson, Herschel A. Journalism, 1971-1992

Wilson, Mabel Miller. Oral Expression, Story Telling, 1919-

Wilson, Mark S. Forestry, 1975-

Wimmer, Theodore R. Library, 1969-1988

Winters, Barry A. Television, 1967-

Winters, Dennis E. Speech, 1968-

Wisner, Ida. Library, 1968-1978

Womack, Thurston. English, 1947-

Wood, Donald. Physical Science, 1963-

Wood, Frank B. French, 1953-1986

Wood, Thomas M. Physical Education, 1981-

Wood, Walter N. Instrumental Music, Harmony, 1921-

Wood, William F. Chemistry, 1976-2008, Awards

Woodcock, Jessie Turner. Financial, Business, 1920-1951

Woodman, Erma. Manual Training, Domestic Science, Art, 1914-

Woods, Velma Elizabeth. Education, 1927-

Woodward, Wendy L. Nursing, 1979-2007, Awards

Wright, Angela W. English, 1960-

Wright, Monica. Physical Education, 1931-

Yamagata, Hank. Physical Education, 1955-

Yamato, Alexander. Ethnic Studies, 1981-

Yancheff, Kitty. Library, 1984-2007

Yanosko, Kenneth. Mathematics, 1977-2004

Yarnall, John L. Biology, Zoology, 1969-1992, Awards

Yeager, Timothy J. Economics, 1995-

Yee, Carlton S. Forestry, 1963-2000

Yingling, Julie. Speech Communication, 1988-2004

Yip, Yan. Library, 1977-

Yoakum, James D. Natural Resources, 1964-

Yocom, Charles F. Wildlife, 1953-

Yocom, Frances. Library, 1969-1978

Yost, Charles W. College Medical Officer, 1964-

Young, John C. Geology, 1961-

Young, Levi S. Assistant in Scouting, 1946-

Young, Philip S. Physical Education, 1948-

Young, Ronald R. Speech, 1962-1999

Young, Todd. Anthropology, 1970-2000

Zammit, Ronald E. Physics (Electronics Optics), 1977-

Zane, Glenn A. Natural Resources, 1964-

Ziemer, Robert R. Watershed Management; Research Hydrologist Pacific Southwest Forest & Range Experiment Station, 1977-

Zimmerman, Elyn B. Art, 1972-

Zingmark, Richard. Botany, 1964-

Zion, Leela C. Physical Education, 1959-1986

Zobel, Kathryn. Nursing, 1974-

Zoellner, Robert. Chemistry, 1998-

Zulauf, Dwight J. Business Administration, 1985-1990

A : B : C : D : E : F : G : H : I : J : K : L : M : N : O : P : Q : R : S : T : U : V : W : X : Y : Z :